Scientific Committee

 


  Luis Oliveira-Santos
Chair

LNEC, Portugal

 

Elsa Caetano
Vice-Chair


University of Porto, Portugal
 

               

  Daniel V. Oliveira
Vice-Chair

Minho's University, Portugal                
 

João Ramôa Correia 
Vice-Chair


Instituto Superior Técnico - Lisbon, Portugal
 

 
 
 
 

  Hélder Sousa,
Secretary


Minho's University, Portugal
 





 



Committee Members

Akiyama, Mitsuyoshi, Japan    Larose, Guy, Canada
Amin, AFM Saiful, Bangladesh
  Lilja, Heikki, Finland
Andrade, Carmen, Spain   Limongelli, Maria Pina, Italy
Bakhoum, Mourad, Egypt   Lombaert, Geert, Belgium
Bhowmick , Alok, India   Madrazo Aguirre, Fernando, United Kingdom
Bień, Jan, Poland   Mandić Ivanković, Ana, Croatia
Briseghella, Bruno, China   Martin, Andrew, Denmark
Brito, Jorge de, Portugal
  Mistretta, Fausto, Italy
Calçada, Rui,  Portugal
  Orcesi, André, France
Caldeira, Laura, Portugal
  Pacheco, Pedro, Portugal
Casagrande, João, Brazil
  Pakrashi, Vikram, Ireland
Casas, Joan Ramon, Spain
  Palmisano, Fabrizio, Italy
Chatzi, Eleni, Switzerland   Payá Zaforteza, Ignacio, Spain
Dan, Sorin, Romania   Rito, Armando, Portugal
De Boer, Ane, Netherlands
  Romo Martin, Jose, Spain
Dritsos, Stephanos, Greece   Ruan, Xin, China
Faber, Michael Havbro, Denmark   Rus Jenni, Laurent, Spain
Frangopol, Dan, USA
  Smith, Scott Thomas, Australia
Galindo Mendez, Carlos, Mexico   Smith, David, United Kingdom
Ge, Yaojun, China   Strauss, Alfred, Austria
Gentile, Carmelo, Italy   Subbarao, Harshavardhan, India
Goldack, Arndt, Germany   Syrkov, Anton, Russian Federation
Habel, Katrin, Canada
  Timerman, Julio, Brazil
Hajdin, Rade, Switzerland   Valenzuela Saavedra, Matias, Chile
Hoj, Niels Peter, Switzerland   Vergoossen, Rob, Netherlands
Hampshire Santos, Sergio, Brazil
  Wagemans, Leo, Netherlands
Honfi, Daniel, Sweden
  Wisniewski, David, Poland
Imam, Boulent, United Kingdom
  Wu, Zhishen, China
Kavrakov, Igor, Germany
  Zingoni, Alphose, South Africa
Kedar, Amir, Israel
  Zmigrodzki, Stefan, Canada
Kim, Ho-Kyung, Korea, Republic of   Guo, Tong, China
Kiviluoma, Risto, Finland   Brühwiler, Eugen, Switzerland
Koh, Hyun-Moo, Korea, Republic of    Firth, Ian Peter Thomas, United Kingdom
Lampropoulos, Andreas, United Kingdom