Committees

Organising Committee 

Lourenço, Paulo B., Co-Chair
Campos e Matos, José, Co-Chair

Barros, Joaquim, Lead International Liaisons 
Bento, Rita, Lead Sponsoring and Exhibition
Branco, Jorge, Lead Social Program and Technical Visits
Coutinho, Rui, Lead Industrial Liaisons
Leite, Lara, Lead Secretariat and Communications
Moura, Rita, Lead National Liaisons
Ramos, Luís F., Lead Young Engineering Programme
Sena-Cruz, José, Lead Programme


Scientific Committee 

Oliveira-Santos, Luis, Chair
Caetano, Elsa, Vice-Chair
Oliveira, Daniel V., Vice-Chair
Ramôa Correia, João, Vice-Chair
Sousa, Hélder, Secretary

Akiyama, Mitsuyoshi, Japan
Amin, AFM Saiful, Bangladesh
Andrade, Carmen, Spain
Bakhoum, Mourad, Egypt
Bhowmick , Alok, India
Bień, Jan, Poland
Briseghella, Bruno, China
Brito, Jorge de, Portugal
Calçada, Rui,  Portugal
Caldeira, Laura, Portugal
Casagrande, João, Brazil
Casas, Joan Ramon, Spain
Chatzi, Eleni, Switzerland
Dan, Sorin, Romania
Dritsos, Stephanos, Greece
Faber, Michael Havbro, Denmark
Frangopol, Dan, USA
Ge, Yaojun, China
Gentile, Carmelo, Italy
Goldack, Arndt, Germany
Habel, Katrin, Canada
Hajdin, Rade, Switzerland
Hampshire Santos, Sergio, Brazil
Imam, Boulent, United Kingdom
Kavrakov, Igor, Germany
Kedar, Amir, Israel
Kim, Ho-Kyung, Korea, Republic of
Kiviluoma, Risto, Finland
Koh, Hyun-Moo, Korea, Republic of 
Lampropoulos, Andreas, United Kingdom
Larose, Guy, Canada
Lilja, Heikki, Finland
Lombaert, Geert, Belgium
Madrazo Aguirre, Fernando, United Kingdom
Mandić Ivanković, Ana, Croatia
Mistretta, Fausto, Italy
Orcesi, André, France
Pakrashi, Vikram, Ireland
Palmisano, Fabrizio, Italy
Payá Zaforteza, Ignacio, Spain
Rito, Armando, Portugal
Romo Martin, Jose, Spain
Ruan, Xin, China
Rus Jenni, Laurent, Spain
Smith, Scott Thomas, Australia
Smith, David, United Kingdom
Strauss, Alfred, Austria
Subbarao, Harshavardhan, India
Syrkov, Anton, Russian Federation
Timerman, Julio, Brazil
Valenzuela Saavedra, Matias, Chile
Vergoossen, Rob, Netherlands
Wisniewski, David, Poland
Wu, Zhishen, China
Zingoni, Alphose, South Africa
Zmigrodzki, Stefan, Canada
Guo, Tong, China
Brühwiler, Eugen, Switzerland
Firth, Ian Peter Thomas, United Kingdom